practiceteamtalk2021

2021 Season

Gold Team

@ Carleton (preseason)

W 2-1

Carleton '20

Belisle '28 - assist Heydt

Yarmulnik (PK) '60

@ Bell Field - Aug 20 - 6:00 pm

@ St. Olaf (preseason)

T 1-1

St. Olaf '51

Yarmulnik (PK) '58

@ Rolf Mellby Field - Aug 22 - 2:30 pm

@ Macalester (preseason)

W 3-2

Goldstein '30 - unassisted

Asmelash '46 - assist Brzakala

Brzakala '50 - assist Belisle

Macalester '80

Macalester '85

@ Macalester Stadium - Aug 24 - 7:30 pm

@ Bethel (preseason)

W 3-0

Regassa '5 - assist Yarmulnik

Yarmulnik (free kick) '48

Good '88 - unassisted

@ Ona Orth - Aug 25 - 6:00 pm

Vs. St. Thomas

L 2-3

Yarmulnik '15 - assist Goldstein

St. Thomas '25

Yarmulnik '38 - unassisted

St. Thomas '60

St. Thomas '75

@ URW Field - Sep 12 - 2:00 pm

Vs. Minnesota State (group stage)

W 6-1

Rohloff '1

Goldstein '3

Goldstein '6

Yarmulnik '9

Belisle '43

Minnesota State '60

Yarmulnik '65

@ ISU regional qualifier - Sep 24 - 8:30 pm

Vs. Drake (group stage)

W 6-0

Rohloff '7

Rohloff '14

Larsson '50

Antonoplos '58

Belisle '65

Belisle '76

@ ISU regional qualifier - Sep 25 - 11:00 am

Vs. Northern Iowa (group stage)

W 5-0

Yarmulnik '25

O'Rourke '30

Northern Iowa OG '50

Yarmulnik '58

Regassa (PK) '65

@ ISU regional qualifier - Sep 25 - 3:00 pm

Vs. Minnesota Maroon (qualifier game)

W 5-1

Yarmulnik '25 - assist Goldstein

O'Rourke '30 - assist Antonoplos

Yarmulnik (PK) '48

Yarmulnik '51 - assist Belisle

Belisle '54 - unassisted

UMN Maroon '83

@ ISU regional qualifier - Sep 26 - 9:00 am

Vs. St. Thomas

W 3-0

Yarmulnik '18 - assist Goldstein

Goldstein '25 - assist Yarmulnik

Antonoplos '56 - assist Larsson

@ URW Field - Oct 3 - 10:00 am

Vs. Force FC

T 4-4

 

Force FC '13

Force FC '19

Belisle '28

Force FC '36

Yarmulnik '46

Yarmulnik '48

Yarmulnik '55

Force FC '68

@UMN St. Paul Field - Oct 17 - 10:00 am

Vs. University of Denver (group stage)

W 5-2

Denver (PK) '10

Rohloff '20

Yarmulnik '28

Yarmulnik '35

Yarmulnik '39

Good '53

Denver '72

@NIRSA Region 5 championships: Fort Collins, CO

Oct 23 - 9:00 am

Vs. North Dakota State (group stage)

W 9-0

Good '13

Belisle '17

Gralinski '25

Good '32

Salzwedel '39

Asmelash '46

Asmelash '52

James '66

NDSU OG '78 

@NIRSA Region 5 championships: Fort Collins, CO

Oct 23 - 2:00 pm

@ Colorado State (group stage)

W 4-1

Colorado State '35

Yarmulnik '48 - assist Goldstein

Yarmulnik '55 - assist Goldstein

Good '58 - assist Goldstein

Colorado State OG '78 - assist Overturf

@NIRSA Region 5 championships: Fort Collins, CO

Oct 24 - 10:00 am

Vs. Colorado University (Championship)

W 2-1

Gralinski '2 - assist Wakahara

Colorado '20

Belisle '49 - assist Goldstein

@NIRSA Region 5 championships: Fort Collins, CO

Oct 24 - 2:00 pm

Vs. Inter Minneapolis

W 3-1

Goldstein '4

Goldstein '10

Yarmulnik '39

Inter MPLS '68

@ URW Field - Nov 6 - 8:00 am

Vs. University of Michigan (group stage)

L 0-2

Michigan '16

Michigan '62

@NIRSA National Championship: Foley, AL

Nov 18 - 9:45 am

Vs. Tufts University (group stage)

W 3-1

Yarmulnik '55 - assist Salzwedel

Salzwedel '62 - assist Yarmulnik

Asmelash '68 - assist Doppler

Tufts (PK) '79

@NIRSA National Championship: Foley, AL

Nov 18 - 8:15 pm

Vs. Cal Poly (Round of 16)

W 0-0 (PK shootout)

Yarmulnik (PK) X

Cal Poly (PK) O

Good (PK) O

Cal Poly (PK) X

Rohloff (PK) O

Cal Poly (PK) O

Asmelash (PK) O

Cal Poly (PK) X

Doppler (PK) O

@NIRSA National Championship: Foley, AL

Nov 19 - 12:00 pm

Vs. North Carolina (national quarterfinal)

L 0-1

North Carolina '22

@NIRSA National Championship: Foley, AL

Nov 19 - 8:15 pm