2C46911A-5784-4DB5-9D54-848559B17184.JPG

2022 Season

Gold Team

@ St. Olaf (preseason)

L 4-0

St. Olaf '52

St. Olaf '60

St. Olaf '78

St. Olaf '82

@ Rolf Mellby Field - Aug 21 - 2:30 pm

@ Macalester (preseason)

T 1-1

Macalester '60

Macalester OG '65 - assist Ortwein

@ Macalester Stadium - Aug 24 - 7:30 pm

@ Carleton (preseason)

L 2-1

Carleton '22

Carleton '25

Ferrer-Lugo '71 - assist Larsson

@ Bell Field - Aug 26 - 6:00 pm

@ Gustavus Adolphus (preseason)

L 2-1

Gustavus Adolphus '25

Gustavus Adolphus '30

Good '75 - unassisted

@ Gustavus Stadium - Aug 28 - 3:00 pm

@ Bethel (preseason)

W 4-1

Ferrer-Lugo '3 - assist Larsson

Yarmulnik '15 - assist Akindele

Bethel '53

Akindele '66 - assist Yarmulnik

Yarmulnik '87 - assist Akindele

@ Ona Orth - Aug 30 - 5:30 pm

Vs. Force FC

W 7-0

Brzakala x2

Yarmulnik x3

Belisle x1

Ortwein x1

@ URW Field - Sep 18 - 5:30 pm

@ St. Thomas

W 6-0

Yarmulnik '12 - unassisted

Yarmulnik '22 - assist Ferrer-Lugo

Asmelash '40 - assist Akindele

Remington '60 - assist Ziegert

Hoyt '64 - unassisted

Ortwein '81 - assist Caballero

@ UST Stadium - Sep 25 - 5:00 pm

Vs. Northern Iowa (group stage)

W 8-1

Hoyt '2 - unassisted

Hoyt '6 - assist Yarmulnik

Goldstein '12 - assist Yarmulnik

Northern Iowa '24

Versteeg '27 - unassisted

Brzakala '52 - assist Good

Remington '56 - unassisted

Belisle '68- assist Versteeg

Yarmulnik (PK) '74

@Regional Qualifier ISU - Sep 30 - 6:30 pm

Vs. UMN Duluth (group stage)

W 9-0

 

O'Rourke '9 - assist Asmelash

Asmelash '15 - assist Scheib

James '29 - unassisted

Yarmulnik '51 - unassisted

Remington '58

Ortwein '63 - assist Asmelash

Remington '67

Remington '70

Brzakala '75

@Regional Qualifier ISU - Oct 1 - 9:00 am

Vs. Minnesota State (group stage)

W 5-0

 

Yarmulnik '10 - assist Goldstein

Asmelash '14 - assist Yarmulnik

Brzakala '48 - assist Good

Belisle '72 - unassisted

Remington '80 - assist Nebbia

@Regional Qualifier ISU - Oct 1 - 5:00 pm

Vs. Iowa State (championship)

W 3-1

 

Hoyt '7 - assist Yarmulnik

Remington '23 - assist Good

Ziegert '31 - unassisted

Iowa State '72

@Regional Qualifier ISU - Oct 2 - 9:00 am

Vs. Vlora FC

W 3-0

 

Ferrer-Lugo (free kick) '20

Yarmulnik '83 - assist Larsson

Yarmulnik '90 - assist James

@URW Field - Oct 9 - 12:00 pm

Vs. Anoka Ramsey CC

W 9-0

 

James '48 - assist Hoyt

Asmelash '52 - assist Yarmulnik

Hoyt '55 - assist Yarmulnik

Brzakala '62 - unassisted

Brzakala '66 - unassisted

Good '70 - assist Nebbia

Iyer '77 - unassisted

Good '80 - assist Belisle

Ortwein '86 - unassisted

@UMN St. Paul Field - Oct 16 - 3:00 pm

Vs. Air Force Academy (group stage)

W 3-0

 

Hoyt '3 - unassisted

Caballero '8 - assist Hoyt

Yarmulnik '49 - assist Goldstein

@NIRSA region 5 championships @ Northern Colorado - Oct. 28 - 5:30 pm

Vs. Northern Colorado (group stage)

W 17-0

 

-

@NIRSA region 5 championships @ Northern Colorado - Oct. 29 - 11:00 am

Vs. Grand Canyon (group stage)

W 3-1

 

Yarmulnik '9 - unassisted

Grand Canyon '38

Yarmulnik (PK) 53'

Yarmulnik (PK) 67'

@NIRSA region 5 championships @ Northern Colorado - Oct. 29 - 7:00 pm

Vs. Arizona State (national qualifier)

W 1-0

 

Brzakala '70 - assist Ziegert

@NIRSA region 5 championships @ Northern Colorado - Oct. 30 - 11:45 am

Vs. Michigan State (group stage)

W 3-0

 

Goldstein '15 - assist Larsson

James '23 - assist Akindele

Michigan State OG '74 - assist Ortwein

@NIRSA National Championship Tournament @ Round Rock Sports Complex - Nov. 17 - 9:35 am

Vs. William & Mary (group stage)

W 4-0

 

Goldstein '15 - assist Yarmulnik

Yarmulnik '53 - assist Iyer

James '56 - assist Yarmulnik

Good '70 - assist Remington

@NIRSA National Championship Tournament @ Round Rock Sports Complex - Nov. 17 - 7:05 pm

Vs. U Conn (Round of 16)

W 6-0

 

Hoyt '16 - assist Goldstein

Yarmulnik '24 - assist Yunis

Good '41 - assist Brzkala

Ferrer-Lugo '49 - unassisted

Akindele '60 - assist Ortwein

Belisle '78 - unassisted

@NIRSA National Championship Tournament @ Round Rock Sports Complex - Nov. 18 - 1:00 pm

Vs. North Carolina (national quarterfinal)

W 2-1

 

Hoyt '4 - assist Yarmulnik

North Carolina '45

Hoyt '83 (OT) - assist Belisle

@NIRSA National Championship Tournament @ Round Rock Sports Complex - Nov. 18 - 7:00 pm

Vs. UC Davis (national semifinal)

W 2-0

 

Brzkala '22 - assist Asmelash

Belisle '53 - unassisted

@NIRSA National Championship Tournament @ Round Rock Sports Complex - Nov. 19 - 10:00 am

Vs. Brigham Young (national championship match)

L 1-2

 

Yarmulnik '1 - assist Larsson

BYU '66

BYU '78

@NIRSA National Championship Tournament @ Round Rock Sports Complex - Nov. 19 - 5:00 pm